Projects Funded

2014

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Columbus//NYC New Music Exchange Bearthoven  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Happy Hour with the CSO  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Mason Bates, Cello Concerto  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Philip Glass – Psalm 126  
New Music Salon The Russians Are Coming  
New Music Salon Quartet for the End of Time   
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Kevin Putts - How Wild the Sea  
Urban Strings Columbus Youth Orchestra    
Wexner Center for the Arts Fred Hersch Trio  

2013

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Central Ohio Symphony Ben Goldberg  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Happy Hour with the CSO  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Stephen Montague  
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra Shafer Mahoney  
The Moving Architects / Ballet Met Ian Hatcher – Two Worlds  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon / Elliott Carter  
New Music Salon Arnold Schoenberg / Ching-chu Hu photo-50.png
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Stephen Montague  
OSU Department of Dance Camilo Polronieri / Dance Downtown  
Sunday at Central Hye Kyung Lee, Sextet  

2012

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra John Mackey  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Rocco Pietro / Ching-chu Hu  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Hilary Hahn / Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Society of Composers  
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Aaron Jay Kernis  
Sunday at Central Messiaen – End of Time  
Tony Zilincik Forest Murmurs  

2011

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Public Art 2012 Trinity Chimes  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon – Blue Cathedral  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Donald Harris – Symphony No. 2  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Christopher Theofanidis – Rainbow Body  
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra Ching-chu Hu / Andy Carlson  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Mark Phillips  
Jazz Arts Group Michael Philip Mossman  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra August Read Thomas  
New Music Collective David Lang David Lang
Carpe Diem / New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Ballet Met photo-50.png
OSU – Department of Dance Olivier Tarpaga  
OSU – Department of Dance Baker Tarpaga Project  
Sunday at Central Copland Vine Project photo-50.png

2010

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Children's Choir Fujiwara, Stanojevic, Lee  
Columbus Dance Theatre Korine Fujiwara – Courage  
McConnell Arts Center Casey Mullen / Jacob Reed  
OSU – School of Music Matthew Saunders  
 OSU – School of Music Contemporary Music Festival photo-50.png
OSU – Department of Dance Michael Wall / Olivier Tarpaga  
New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts – May 26  photo-50.png
New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts – Nov 3 photo-50.png
Sunday at Central Stravinsky – The Soldier’s Tale
at Columbus Foundation
photo-50.png
Sunday at Central

Stravinsky – The Soldier’s Tale
at Antioch College

photo-50.png

2009

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Carpe Diem String Quartet Richard Jordan Smoot  
Columbus Children's Choir New American Music Project photo-50.png
Columbus Dance Theatre Korine Fujiwara / Carpe Diem  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra SubZERO – Daniel Schnyder  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Contemporary Music Festival  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jonathan Lesnoff  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Manuel Calzada  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Jan Radzyski  
Newark-Granville Symphony Orchestra Ching-chu Hu / Andy Carlson  
OSU – Johnstone Woodwind Master Series Mark Biggam  
OSU – School of Music Kolot Ensemble  
OSU – School of Music Composition faculty  

2008

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Carpe Diem String Quartet Korine Fujiwara  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Department of Dance Clifton Hyde  
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Mark O'Connor / Ahn Trio  
Upper Arlington Community Orchestra Mark Kross  
Westerville Symphony Lowell Liebermann